Academy of Kempo Martial Arts

Connecticut Kempo Invitational

Martial Arts Tournament

Sunday, April 1, 2007 at Sports World in East Windsor, Connecticut

Academy of Kempo Would Like To Send Out

A Special Thank You To:

 

Congratulations to all of the Academy of Kempo members who participated.

 

Hamden Tournament Participants

Combinations

Students Name

Place

Carrie Meyer

1st

Nicolas Restrepo

1st  Photo

Andrew Flamm

2nd Photo

Salvatore D'Angelo Jr.

Honorable Mention

Robert Blocker

Honorable Mention Photo

 

Forms

Students Name

Place

Carrie Meyer

2nd Photo

Nicolas Restrepo

2nd Photo #1 Photo #2

Robert Blocker

3rd Photo

Salvatore D'Angelo Jr.

Honorable Mention

 

Sparring

Students Name

Place

Andrew Flamm

1st Photo #1 Photo #2

Robert Blocker

2nd Photo #1 Photo #2

Salvatore D'Angelo Jr.

Honorable Mention

Nicolas Restrepo

Honorable Mention Photo

Carrie Meyer

Honorable Mention Photo

  Special Thanks To The Flamm Family for Photos.

Special Thanks To Nicolas Restrepo For Photos.

Trumbull Tournament Participants

Click Here For Trumbull Photos

Combinations

Students Name

Place

Lena Thomas

Honorable Mention

Zachary Eggars

Honorable Mention

John Scott

3rd

Stephen Scott

Honorable Mention

Christopher Nova

Honorable Mention

Katelyn Szanicz

Honorable Mention

Charlotte Ready

2nd

Matthew Jakab

Honorable Mention

Leo Thanasoulis

Honorable Mention

Rithuik Bomma

Honorable Mention

Logan Thomas

Honorable Mention

David Kerr

Honorable Mention

Matthew Kerr

1st

Brandon Bottino

Honorable Mention

Tyler Rapillo

Honorable Mention

Nicholas Rapillo

Honorable Mention

Alleagra DeVita

Honorable Mention

Harrison Eggers

3rd

 

Forms

Students Name

Place

John Scott

Honorable Mention

Stephen Scott

Honorable Mention

Christopher Nova

Honorable Mention

Katelyn Szanicz

Honorable Mention

Jonathon Garrity

Honorable Mention

Alleagra DeVita

Honorable Mention

 

Sparring

Students Name

Place

Lena Thomas

Honorable Mention

Zachary Eggars

Honorable Mention

John Scott

4th

Stephen Scott

1st

Christopher Nova

4th

Katelyn Szanicz

Honorable Mention

Charlotte Ready

3rd

Matthew Jakab

Honorable Mention

Leo Thanasoulis

1st

Logan Thomas

2nd

David Kerr

Honorable Mention

Matthew Kerr

Honorable Mention

Brandon Bottino

1st

Tyler Rapillo

Honorable Mention

Nicholas Rapillo

2nd

Alleagra DeVita

3rd

Harrison Eggers

3rd

 

Open Forms

Katelyn Szanicz

4th

 

Weapons Forms

Katelyn Szanicz

Honorable Mention

Click Here To Go Back To Our Recently Updated Pages

Hit Counter

"It's all about Quality"